Something is happening now
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
someone
Command/Request
Right now
you (one)
Something is happening now
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
someone
Something happened earlier
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
Someone wants something to happen
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
Something will certainly happen
ni-/ki- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
you and we kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
you (all) kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
they ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
For something to happen
ka- word ta- word
I
you (one)
s/he
we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
When something happens
I
you (one)
s/he
we mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
you and we mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
you (all) mâmawohkamâtoyêko
they mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyici
Command/Request
Right now Later on
you (one)
you and we mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
you (all) mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s
2s
3s
1p nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
21 kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
2p kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
1s
2s
3s
1p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s
2s
3s
1p mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
21 mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
2p mâmawohkamâtoyêko
3p mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
4 mâmawohkamâtoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk

mâmawohkamâtowak (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

mâmawohkamâtoyahk
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Inclusive
  • masinahikêwina →
mâmawohkamâtowak
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →
mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Exclusive
  • masinahikêwina →
  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Inclusive
  • masinahikêwina →
  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →
  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Exclusive
  • masinahikêwina →