PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
IMPERATIVE
Local Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s
2s
3s
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s
2s
3s
1p nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
21 kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
2p kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
1s
2s
3s
1p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s
2s
3s
1p mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
21 mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
2p mâmawohkamâtoyêko
3p mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
4 mâmawohkamâtoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
someone
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
I
you (one)
s/he
we nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
you and we kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
you (all) kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
they ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
I
you (one)
s/he
we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
I
you (one)
s/he
we mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
you and we mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
you (all) mâmawohkamâtoyêko
they mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
you (one)
you and we mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
you (all) mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk

mâmawohkamâtowak (Verb, VAI)

  • nêhiyawêwin : itwêwina / Cree : Words
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
IMPERATIVE
Local Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s
2s
3s
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s
2s
3s
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
X
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s
2s
3s
1p niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s
2s
3s
1p nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
21 kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
2p kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
1s
2s
3s
1p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
21 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
2p ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
3p ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
4 ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s
2s
3s
1p mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
21 mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
2p mâmawohkamâtoyêko
3p mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
4 mâmawohkamâtoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s
21 mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
2p mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we nimâmawohkamâtonân ê-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kimâmawohkamâtonaw
kimâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kimâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they mâmawohkamâtowak ê-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-mâmawohkamâtoyit
someone
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we nikî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kikî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kikî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kikî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they kî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) kî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-kî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
I
you (one)
s/he
we niwî-mâmawohkamâtonân ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) kiwî-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they wî-mâmawohkamâtowak ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) wî-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa ê-wî-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
I
you (one)
s/he
we nika-mâmawohkamâtonân
you and we kika-mâmawohkamâtonaw
kika-mâmawohkamâtonânaw
you (all) kika-mâmawohkamâtonâwâw
they ka-mâmawohkamâtowak
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
I
you (one)
s/he
we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
you and we ka-mâmawohkamâtoyahk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyahk
you (all) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyêk ta-mâmawohkamâtoyêk
they ka-mâmawohkamâtocik ta-mâmawohkamâtocik
s/he/they (further) ka-mâmawohkamâtoyit ta-mâmawohkamâtoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
I
you (one)
s/he
we mâmawohkamâtoyâhki
you and we mâmawohkamâtoyahko
mâmawohkamâtoyahki
you (all) mâmawohkamâtoyêko
they mâmawohkamâtotwâwi
s/he/they (further) mâmawohkamâtoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
you (one)
you and we mâmawohkamâtotân mâmawohkamâtohkahk
you (all) mâmawohkamâtok mâmawohkamâtohkêk
mâmawohkamâtoyahk
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Inclusive
  • masinahikêwina →
mâmawohkamâtowak
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →
mâmawohkamâtoyâhk
  • ← √mâmawohkamâto- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Exclusive
  • masinahikêwina →

More information about this word

  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Inclusive
  • masinahikêwina →
  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →
  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Conjunct +  Present +  Actor: 1st Person Plural Exclusive
  • masinahikêwina →