One maskomin
Many maskomina
In/On maskominihk
Smaller/younger/lesser
One maskominis
Ownership
One
my nimaskomin
your (one) kimaskomin
his/her omaskomin
One maskomin
Many maskomina
In/On maskominihk
Smaller/younger/lesser
One maskominis
Many maskominisa
In/On maskominisihk
Ownership
One Many In/On
my nimaskomin nimaskomina nimaskominihk
your (one) kimaskomin kimaskomina kimaskominihk
his/her omaskomin omaskomina omaskominihk
our nimaskomininân nimaskomininâna nimaskomininâhk
your and our kimaskomininaw kimaskomininawa kimaskomininâhk
your (all) kimaskominiwâw kimaskominiwâwa kimaskominiwâhk
their omaskominiwâw omaskominiwâwa omaskominiwâhk
his/her/their (further) omaskominiyiw omaskominiyiwa omaskominiyihk
Smaller/younger/lesser
Ownership
One Many In/On
my nimaskominis nimaskominisa nimaskominisihk
your (one) kimaskominis kimaskominisa kimaskominisihk
his/her omaskominis omaskominisa omaskominisihk
our nimaskominisinân nimaskominisinâna nimaskominisinâhk
your and our kimaskominisinaw kimaskominisinawa kimaskominisinâhk
your (all) kimaskominisiwâw kimaskominisiwâwa kimaskominisiwâhk
their omaskominisiwâw omaskominisiwâwa omaskominisiwâhk
his/her/their (further) omaskominisiyiw omaskominisiyiwa omaskominisiyihk
Singular maskomin
Plural maskomina
Locative maskominihk
DIMINUTIVE
Singular maskominis
Plural maskominisa
Locative maskominisihk
POSSESSION
Singular Plural Locative
1s nimaskomin nimaskomina nimaskominihk
2s kimaskomin kimaskomina kimaskominihk
3s omaskomin omaskomina omaskominihk
1p nimaskomininân nimaskomininâna nimaskomininâhk
21 kimaskomininaw kimaskomininawa kimaskomininâhk
2p kimaskominiwâw kimaskominiwâwa kimaskominiwâhk
3p omaskominiwâw omaskominiwâwa omaskominiwâhk
4 omaskominiyiw omaskominiyiwa omaskominiyihk
DIMINUTIVE POSSESSION
Singular Plural Locative
1s nimaskominis nimaskominisa nimaskominisihk
2s kimaskominis kimaskominisa kimaskominisihk
3s omaskominis omaskominisa omaskominisihk
1p nimaskominisinân nimaskominisinâna nimaskominisinâhk
21 kimaskominisinaw kimaskominisinawa kimaskominisinâhk
2p kimaskominisiwâw kimaskominisiwâwa kimaskominisiwâhk
3p omaskominisiwâw omaskominisiwâwa omaskominisiwâhk
4 omaskominisiyiw omaskominisiyiwa omaskominisiyihk

maskomin (Noun, NI-1)

Loading recordings...

maskomin
  • ← √maskomin- +  Noun +  Inanimate +  Singular
  • Texts →

maskominânâhtik (Noun, NA-3)

Loading recordings...

More information about this word

  • ← Noun +  Inanimate +  Singular
  • Texts →