PRESENT TENSE
Speech Act Participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kimin
1s → 2s kimitin
kimitin
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s nimiyâw
2s → 3s kimiyâw
3s → 1s nimiyk
3s → 2s kimiyk
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 miyêw
4 → 3s miyk
IMPERATIVE
Immediate
2s → 1s min
2s → 3s miy
PRESENT TENSE
Speech Act Participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kimin
2s → 1p kiminân
2p → 1s kiminâwâw
2p → 1p kiminân
1s → 2s kimitin
kimitin
1s → 2p kimitinâwâw
kimitinâwâw
1p → 2s kimitinân
kimitinân
1p → 2p kimitinân
kimitinân
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s nimiyâw
2s → 3s kimiyâw
1p → 3s nimiyânân
21 → 3s kimiyânaw
2p → 3s kimiyâwâw
1s → 3p nimiyâwak
2s → 3p kimiyâwak
1p → 3p nimiyânânak
21 → 3p kimiyânawak
2p → 3p kimiyâwâwak
1s → 4 nimimâwa
2s → 4 kimimâwa
1p → 4 nimimânâna
21 → 4 kimimânawa
2p → 4 kimimâwâwa
3s → 1s nimiyk
3s → 2s kimiyk
3s → 1p nimiykonân
3s → 21 kimiykonaw
3s → 2p kimiykowâw
3p → 1s nimiykwak
3p → 2s kimiykwak
3p → 1p nimiykonânak
3p → 21 kimiykonawak
3s → 2p kimiykowâwak
4 → 1s nimikoyiwa
4 → 2s kimikoyiwa
4 → 1p nimiykonâna
4 → 21 kimiykonawa
4 → 2p kimiykowâws
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 miyêw
3p → 4 miyêwak
4 → 5 miêyiwa
4 → 3s miyk
4 → 3p miykwak
5 → 4 mikoyiwa
Unspecified actor Independent Conjunct
X → 1s
X → 2s
X → 3s
X → 4
X → 1p
X → 21
X → 2p
X → 3p
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kikî-min ê-kî-miyan
1s → 2s kikî-mitin ê-kî-miytân
3s → 4 kî-miyêw ê-kî-miyât
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kiwî-min ê-wî-miyan
1s → 2s kiwî-mitin ê-wî-miytân
3s → 4 wî-miyêw ê-wî-miyât
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
2s → 1s kika-min
1s → 2s kika-mitin
3s → 4 ka-miyêw
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
2s → 1s
1s → 2s
3s → 4
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
2s → 1s miyani
1s → 2s miytâni
3s → 4 miyâci
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s → 1s min miyîhkan
2s → 3s miy miyâhkan
PRESENT TENSE
Speech act participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kimin
2s → 1p kiminân
2p → 1s kiminâwâw
2p → 1p kiminân
1s → 2s kimitin
kimitin
1s → 2p kimitinâwâw
kimitinâwâw
1p → 2s kimitinân
kimitinân
1p → 2p kimitinân
kimitinân
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s nimiyâw
2s → 3s kimiyâw
1p → 3s nimiyânân
21 → 3s kimiyânaw
2p → 3s kimiyâwâw
1s → 3p nimiyâwak
2s → 3p kimiyâwak
1p → 3p nimiyânânak
21 → 3p kimiyânawak
2p → 3p kimiyâwâwak
1s → 4 nimimâwa
2s → 4 kimimâwa
1p → 4 nimimânâna
21 → 4 kimimânawa
2p → 4 kimimâwâwa
3s → 1s nimiyk
3s → 2s kimiyk
3s → 1p nimiykonân
3s → 21 kimiykonaw
3s → 2p kimiykowâw
3p → 1s nimiykwak
3p → 2s kimiykwak
3p → 1p nimiykonânak
3p → 21 kimiykonawak
3s → 2p kimiykowâwak
4 → 1s nimikoyiwa
4 → 2s kimikoyiwa
4 → 1p nimiykonâna
4 → 21 kimiykonawa
4 → 2p kimiykowâws
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 miyêw
3p → 4 miyêwak
4 → 5 miêyiwa
4 → 3s miyk
4 → 3p miykwak
5 → 4 mikoyiwa
Unspecified actor Independent Conjunct
X → 1s
X → 2s
X → 3s
X → 4
X → 1p
X → 21
X → 2p
X → 3p
Inanimate actor
PAST TENSE
Speech act participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kikî-min ê-kî-miyan
2s → 1p kikî-minân ê-kî-miyâhk
2p → 1s kikî-minâwâw ê-kî-miyêk
2p → 1p kikî-minân ê-kî-miyâhk
1s → 2s kikî-mitin ê-kî-miytân
1s → 2p kikî-mitinâwâw ê-kî-miytakok
1p → 2s kikî-mitinân ê-kî-miytâhk
1p → 2p kikî-mitinân ê-kî-miytâhk
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s nikî-miyâw ê-kî-miyak
2s → 3s kikî-miyâw ê-kî-miyat
1p → 3s nikî-miyânân ê-kî-miyâyâhk
21 → 3s kikî-miyânaw ê-kî-miyâyahk
2p → 3s kikî-miyâwâw ê-kî-miyâyêk
1s → 3p nikî-miyâwak ê-kî-miyakik
2s → 3p kikî-miyâwak ê-kî-miyacik
1p → 3p nikî-miyânânak ê-kî-miyâyâhkik
21 → 3p kikî-miyânawak ê-kî-miyâyâhkok
2p → 3p kikî-miyâwâwak ê-kî-miyâyêkok
1s → 4 nikî-mimâwa ê-kî-mimak
2s → 4 kikî-mimâwa ê-kî-mimat
1p → 4 nikî-mimânâna ê-kî-mimâyâhk
21 → 4 kikî-mimânawa ê-kî-mimâyahk
2p → 4 kikî-mimâwâwa ê-kî-mimâyek
3s → 1s nikî-miyk ê-kî-miyt
3s → 2s kikî-miyk ê-kî-misk
3s → 1p nikî-miykonân ê-kî-miykoyâhk
3s → 21 kikî-miykonaw ê-kî-miykoyahk
3s → 2p kikî-miykowâw ê-kî-miykoyek
3p → 1s nikî-miykwak ê-kî-miycik
3p → 2s kikî-miykwak ê-kî-miskik
3p → 1p nikî-miykonânak ê-kî-miykoyâhkik
3p → 21 kikî-miykonawak ê-kî-miykoyahkok
3s → 2p kikî-miykowâwak ê-kî-miykoyêkok
4 → 1s nikî-mikoyiwa ê-kî-mimit
4 → 2s kikî-mikoyiwa ê-kî-mimisk
4 → 1p nikî-miykonâna ê-kî-miykoyâhk
4 → 21 kikî-miykonawa ê-kî-miykoyahk
4 → 2p kikî-miykowâws ê-kî-miykoyêk
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 kî-miyêw ê-kî-miyât
3p → 4 kî-miyêwak ê-kî-miyâcik
4 → 5 kî-miêyiwa
4 → 3s kî-miyk ê-kî-miykot
4 → 3p kî-miykwak ê-kî-miykocik
5 → 4 kî-mikoyiwa ê-kî-miykoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Speech act participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kiwî-min ê-wî-miyan
2s → 1p kiwî-minân ê-wî-miyâhk
2p → 1s kiwî-minâwâw ê-wî-miyêk
2p → 1p kiwî-minân ê-wî-miyâhk
1s → 2s kiwî-mitin ê-wî-miytân
1s → 2p kiwî-mitinâwâw ê-wî-miytakok
1p → 2s kiwî-mitinân ê-wî-miytâhk
1p → 2p kiwî-mitinân ê-wî-miytâhk
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s niwî-miyâw ê-wî-miyak
2s → 3s kiwî-miyâw ê-wî-miyat
1p → 3s niwî-miyânân ê-wî-miyâyâhk
21 → 3s kiwî-miyânaw ê-wî-miyâyahk
2p → 3s kiwî-miyâwâw ê-wî-miyâyêk
1s → 3p niwî-miyâwak ê-wî-miyakik
2s → 3p kiwî-miyâwak ê-wî-miyacik
1p → 3p niwî-miyânânak ê-wî-miyâyâhkik
21 → 3p kiwî-miyânawak ê-wî-miyâyâhkok
2p → 3p kiwî-miyâwâwak ê-wî-miyâyêkok
1s → 4 niwî-mimâwa ê-wî-mimak
2s → 4 kiwî-mimâwa ê-wî-mimat
1p → 4 niwî-mimânâna ê-wî-mimâyâhk
21 → 4 kiwî-mimânawa ê-wî-mimâyahk
2p → 4 kiwî-mimâwâwa ê-wî-mimâyek
3s → 1s niwî-miyk ê-wî-miyt
3s → 2s kiwî-miyk ê-wî-misk
3s → 1p niwî-miykonân ê-wî-miykoyâhk
3s → 21 kiwî-miykonaw ê-wî-miykoyahk
3s → 2p kiwî-miykowâw ê-wî-miykoyek
3p → 1s niwî-miykwak ê-wî-miycik
3p → 2s kiwî-miykwak ê-wî-miskik
3p → 1p niwî-miykonânak ê-wî-miykoyâhkik
3p → 21 kiwî-miykonawak ê-wî-miykoyahkok
3s → 2p kiwî-miykowâwak ê-wî-miykoyêkok
4 → 1s niwî-mikoyiwa ê-wî-mimit
4 → 2s kiwî-mikoyiwa ê-wî-mimisk
4 → 1p niwî-miykonâna ê-wî-miykoyâhk
4 → 21 kiwî-miykonawa ê-wî-miykoyahk
4 → 2p kiwî-miykowâws ê-wî-miykoyêk
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 wî-miyêw ê-wî-miyât
3p → 4 wî-miyêwak ê-wî-miyâcik
4 → 5 wî-miêyiwa
4 → 3s wî-miyk ê-wî-miykot
4 → 3p wî-miykwak ê-wî-miykocik
5 → 4 wî-mikoyiwa ê-wî-miykoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Speech act participants Independent
2s → 1s kika-min
2s → 1p kika-minân
2p → 1s kika-minâwâw
2p → 1p kika-minân
1s → 2s kika-mitin
1s → 2p kika-mitinâwâw
1p → 2s kika-mitinân
1p → 2p kika-mitinân
Mixed participants Independent
1s → 3s nika-miyâw
2s → 3s kika-miyâw
1p → 3s nika-miyânân
21 → 3s kika-miyânaw
2p → 3s kika-miyâwâw
1s → 3p nika-miyâwak
2s → 3p kika-miyâwak
1p → 3p nika-miyânânak
21 → 3p kika-miyânawak
2p → 3p kika-miyâwâwak
1s → 4 nika-mimâwa
2s → 4 kika-mimâwa
1p → 4 nika-mimânâna
21 → 4 kika-mimânawa
2p → 4 kika-mimâwâwa
3s → 1s nika-miyk
3s → 2s kika-miyk
3s → 1p nika-miykonân
3s → 21 kika-miykonaw
3s → 2p kika-miykowâw
3p → 1s nika-miykwak
3p → 2s kika-miykwak
3p → 1p nika-miykonânak
3p → 21 kika-miykonawak
3s → 2p kika-miykowâwak
4 → 1s nika-mikoyiwa
4 → 2s kika-mikoyiwa
4 → 1p nika-miykonâna
4 → 21 kika-miykonawa
4 → 2p kika-miykowâws
Third person participants Independent: ka- Independent: ta-
3s → 4 ka-miyêw
3p → 4 ka-miyêwak
4 → 5 ka-miêyiwa
4 → 3s ka-miyk
4 → 3p ka-miykwak
5 → 4 ka-mikoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Speech act participants Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
2s → 1s
2s → 1p
2p → 1s
2p → 1p
1s → 2s
1s → 2p
1p → 2s
1p → 2p
Mixed participants Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
1s → 3s
2s → 3s
1p → 3s
21 → 3s
2p → 3s
1s → 3p
2s → 3p
1p → 3p
21 → 3p
2p → 3p
1s → 4
2s → 4
1p → 4
21 → 4
2p → 4
3s → 1s
3s → 2s
3s → 1p
3s → 21
3s → 2p
3p → 1s
3p → 2s
3p → 1p
3p → 21
3s → 2p
4 → 1s
4 → 2s
4 → 1p
4 → 21
4 → 2p
Third person participants Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
3s → 4
3p → 4
4 → 5
4 → 3s
4 → 3p
5 → 4
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
Speech act participants
2s → 1s miyani
2s → 1p miyâhki
2p → 1s miyêko
2p → 1p miyâhki
1s → 2s miytâni
1s → 2p miytako
1p → 2s miytâhki
1p → 2p miytâhki
Mixed participants
1s → 3s miyaki
2s → 3s miyaci
1p → 3s miyâyâhki
21 → 3s miyâyahko
2p → 3s miyâyêko
1s → 3p miyakwâwi
2s → 3p miyatwâwi
1p → 3p miyâyâhkwâwi
21 → 3p miyâyahkwâwi
2p → 3p miyâyêkwâwi
1s → 4 mimaki
2s → 4 mimati
1p → 4 mimâyâhki
21 → 4 mimâyahko
2p → 4 mimâyêko
3s → 1s miyci
3s → 2s miski
3s → 1p miykoyâhki
3s → 21 miykoyahko
3s → 2p miykoyeko
3p → 1s miytwâwi
3p → 2s miskwâwi
3p → 1p miykoyâhkwâwi
3p → 21 miykoyahkwâwi
3s → 2p miykoyêkwâwi
4 → 1s mimici
4 → 2s mimiski
4 → 1p miykoyâhki
4 → 21 miykoyahko
4 → 2p miykoyêko
Third person participants
3s → 4 miyâci
3p → 4 miyâtwâwi
4 → 5
4 → 3s miykoci
4 → 3p miykotwâwi
5 → 4 miykoyici
IMPERATIVE
Local Immediate Delayed
2s → 1s min miyîhkan
2s → 1p minân miyîhkâhk
2p → 1s miyk miyîhkêk
2p → 1p miyîhkâhk
Mixed Immediate Delayed
2s → 3s miy miyâhkan
2s → 3p miyk miyâhkanik
2s → 4
21 → 3s miyâtân miyâhkahk
21 → 3p miyâtânik miyâhkahkok
2p → 3s miyhk miyâhkêk
2p →3p miyhkok miyâhkêkok
2p → 4

miyêw (Verb, VTA)

PRESENT TENSE
Speech Act Participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kimin
1s → 2s kimitin
kimitin
Mixed participants Independent Conjunct
1s → 3s nimiyâw
2s → 3s kimiyâw
3s → 1s nimiyk
3s → 2s kimiyk
Third person participants Independent Conjunct
3s → 4 miyêw
4 → 3s miyk
IMPERATIVE
Immediate
2s → 1s min
2s → 3s miy
PRESENT TENSE
Speech Act Participants Independent Conjunct
2s → 1s kimin
2s → 1p kiminân
2p → 1s kiminâwâw
2p → 1p kiminân
1s → 2s kimitin
kimitin
1s → 2p kimitinâwâw
kimitinâwâw
1p → 2s kimitinân
kimitinân
1p → 2p kimitinân
kimitinân