Something is happening now
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I ninîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyân
you (one) kinîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyan
s/he nîmihitow ê-nîmihitot
we ninîmihitonân ê-nîmihitoyâhk
you and we kinîmihitonaw
kinîmihitonânaw
ê-nîmihitoyahk
you (all) kinîmihitonâwâw ê-nîmihitoyêk
they nîmihitowak ê-nîmihitocik
s/he/they (further) nîmihitoyiwa ê-nîmihitoyit
someone nîmihitoniwan
nîmihitoniwiw
nîmihitonâniwan
ê-nîmihitohk
ê-nîmihitoniwahk
ê-nîmihitonâniwahk
Command/Request
Right now
you (one) nîmihito
Something is happening now
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I ninîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyân
you (one) kinîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyan
s/he nîmihitow ê-nîmihitot
we ninîmihitonân ê-nîmihitoyâhk
you and we kinîmihitonaw
kinîmihitonânaw
ê-nîmihitoyahk
you (all) kinîmihitonâwâw ê-nîmihitoyêk
they nîmihitowak ê-nîmihitocik
s/he/they (further) nîmihitoyiwa ê-nîmihitoyit
someone nîmihitoniwan
nîmihitoniwiw
nîmihitonâniwan
ê-nîmihitohk
ê-nîmihitoniwahk
ê-nîmihitonâniwahk
Something happened earlier
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I nikî-nîmihiton ê-kî-nîmihitoyân
you (one) kikî-nîmihiton ê-kî-nîmihitoyan
s/he kî-nîmihitow ê-kî-nîmihitot
we nikî-nîmihitonân ê-kî-nîmihitoyâhk
you and we kikî-nîmihitonaw
kikî-nîmihitonânaw
ê-kî-nîmihitoyahk
you (all) kikî-nîmihitonâwâw ê-kî-nîmihitoyêk
they kî-nîmihitowak ê-kî-nîmihitocik
s/he/they (further) kî-nîmihitoyiwa ê-kî-nîmihitoyit
Someone wants something to happen
ni-/ki- word ê-/kâ- word
I niwî-nîmihiton ê-wî-nîmihitoyân
you (one) kiwî-nîmihiton ê-wî-nîmihitoyan
s/he wî-nîmihitow ê-wî-nîmihitot
we niwî-nîmihitonân ê-wî-nîmihitoyâhk
you and we kiwî-nîmihitonaw
kiwî-nîmihitonânaw
ê-wî-nîmihitoyahk
you (all) kiwî-nîmihitonâwâw ê-wî-nîmihitoyêk
they wî-nîmihitowak ê-wî-nîmihitocik
s/he/they (further) wî-nîmihitoyiwa ê-wî-nîmihitoyit
Something will certainly happen
ni-/ki- word
I nika-nîmihiton
you (one) kika-nîmihiton
s/he ka-nîmihitow
we nika-nîmihitonân
you and we kika-nîmihitonaw
kika-nîmihitonânaw
you (all) kika-nîmihitonâwâw
they ka-nîmihitowak
s/he/they (further) ka-nîmihitoyiwa
For something to happen
ka- word ta- word
I ka-nîmihitoyân ta-nîmihitoyân
you (one) ka-nîmihitoyan ta-nîmihitoyan
s/he ka-nîmihitot ta-nîmihitot
we ka-nîmihitoyâhk ta-nîmihitoyâhk
you and we ka-nîmihitoyahk ta-nîmihitoyahk
you (all) ka-nîmihitoyêk ta-nîmihitoyêk
they ka-nîmihitocik ta-nîmihitocik
s/he/they (further) ka-nîmihitoyit ta-nîmihitoyit
When something happens
I nîmihitoyâni
you (one) nîmihitoyani
s/he nîmihitoci
we nîmihitoyâhki
you and we nîmihitoyahko
nîmihitoyahki
you (all) nîmihitoyêko
they nîmihitotwâwi
s/he/they (further) nîmihitoyici
Command/Request
Right now Later on
you (one) nîmihito nîmihitohkan
you and we nîmihitotân nîmihitohkahk
you (all) nîmihitok nîmihitohkêk
PRESENT TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s ninîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyân
2s kinîmihiton ê-nîmihitoyan
3s nîmihitow ê-nîmihitot
1p ninîmihitonân ê-nîmihitoyâhk
21 kinîmihitonaw
kinîmihitonânaw
ê-nîmihitoyahk
2p kinîmihitonâwâw ê-nîmihitoyêk
3p nîmihitowak ê-nîmihitocik
4 nîmihitoyiwa ê-nîmihitoyit
X nîmihitoniwan
nîmihitoniwiw
nîmihitonâniwan
ê-nîmihitohk
ê-nîmihitoniwahk
ê-nîmihitonâniwahk
PAST TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s nikî-nîmihiton ê-kî-nîmihitoyân
2s kikî-nîmihiton ê-kî-nîmihitoyan
3s kî-nîmihitow ê-kî-nîmihitot
1p nikî-nîmihitonân ê-kî-nîmihitoyâhk
21 kikî-nîmihitonaw
kikî-nîmihitonânaw
ê-kî-nîmihitoyahk
2p kikî-nîmihitonâwâw ê-kî-nîmihitoyêk
3p kî-nîmihitowak ê-kî-nîmihitocik
4 kî-nîmihitoyiwa ê-kî-nîmihitoyit
FUTURE INTENTIONAL TENSE
Independent Conjunct
1s niwî-nîmihiton ê-wî-nîmihitoyân
2s kiwî-nîmihiton ê-wî-nîmihitoyan
3s wî-nîmihitow ê-wî-nîmihitot
1p niwî-nîmihitonân ê-wî-nîmihitoyâhk
21 kiwî-nîmihitonaw
kiwî-nîmihitonânaw
ê-wî-nîmihitoyahk
2p kiwî-nîmihitonâwâw ê-wî-nîmihitoyêk
3p wî-nîmihitowak ê-wî-nîmihitocik
4 wî-nîmihitoyiwa ê-wî-nîmihitoyit
FUTURE DEFINITE TENSE
Independent
1s nika-nîmihiton
2s kika-nîmihiton
3s ka-nîmihitow
1p nika-nîmihitonân
21 kika-nîmihitonaw
kika-nîmihitonânaw
2p kika-nîmihitonâwâw
3p ka-nîmihitowak
4 ka-nîmihitoyiwa
FUTURE/INFINITIVE
Conjunct: ka- Conjunct: ta-
1s ka-nîmihitoyân ta-nîmihitoyân
2s ka-nîmihitoyan ta-nîmihitoyan
3s ka-nîmihitot ta-nîmihitot
1p ka-nîmihitoyâhk ta-nîmihitoyâhk
21 ka-nîmihitoyahk ta-nîmihitoyahk
2p ka-nîmihitoyêk ta-nîmihitoyêk
3p ka-nîmihitocik ta-nîmihitocik
4 ka-nîmihitoyit ta-nîmihitoyit
FUTURE CONDITIONAL
1s nîmihitoyâni
2s nîmihitoyani
3s nîmihitoci
1p nîmihitoyâhki
21 nîmihitoyahko
nîmihitoyahki
2p nîmihitoyêko
3p nîmihitotwâwi
4 nîmihitoyici
IMPERATIVE
Immediate Delayed
2s nîmihito nîmihitohkan
21 nîmihitotân nîmihitohkahk
2p nîmihitok nîmihitohkêk

nîmihitow (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

nîmihitow
  • ← √nîmihito- +  Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Singular
  • masinahikêwina →

mâci-nîmihitow (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

mâmawi-nîmihitowak (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

nihtâ-nîmihitow (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

nîmihitowikamik (Noun, NI-3)

Loading recordings...

nîmihitowin (Noun, NI-1)

Loading recordings...

nîmihitowinihkêw (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

onîmihitow (Noun, NA-2)

Loading recordings...

têpi-nîmihitow (Verb, VAI)

Loading recordings...

More information about this word

  • ← Verb +  Animate Intransitive +  Independent +  Present +  Actor: 3rd Person Singular
  • masinahikêwina →