Inanimate
Singular
Plural
Locative
1s Poss (sg)
2s Poss (sg)
3s Poss (sg)
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Singular Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Plural Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Locative Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive
napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Possessive Singular Plural Locative
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →

napakâsihtak (Noun, NA-3)

Inanimate
Singular
Plural
Locative
1s Poss (sg)
2s Poss (sg)
3s Poss (sg)
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Singular Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Plural Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Locative Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive
napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Possessive Singular Plural Locative
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
napakâsihtak
  • ← √napakâsihtakw- + Noun + Animate + Singular
  • ← √napakâsihtakw- + Noun + Inanimate + Singular
  • masinahikêwina →

Inanimate
Singular
Plural
Locative
1s Poss (sg)
2s Poss (sg)
3s Poss (sg)
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Singular Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Plural Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Locative Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive
napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Possessive Singular Plural Locative
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →

napakâsihtak (Noun, NI-3)

Inanimate
Singular
Plural
Locative
1s Poss (sg)
2s Poss (sg)
3s Poss (sg)
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Singular Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Plural Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Locative Possessive
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive
napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
Singular
Plural
Locative
Possessive Singular Plural Locative
1s
2s
1p
21
2p
3s
3p
4
Diminutive napakâsihcakosis
napakâsihcakos
Full paradigm →
napakâsihtak
  • ← √napakâsihtakw- + Noun + Animate + Singular
  • ← √napakâsihtakw- + Noun + Inanimate + Singular
  • masinahikêwina →

Independent Conjunct
1s nitihtân êhihtâyân
ê-ihtâyân
2s kitihtân êhihtâyan
ê-ihtâyan
1p exclusive nitihtânân ê-ihtâyâhk
êhihtâyâhk
1p inclusive kitihtânânaw
kitihtânaw
ê-ihtâyahk
êhihtâyahk
2p kitihtânâwâw êhihtâyêk
ê-ihtâyêk
3s ihtâw ê-ihtât
êhihtât
3p ihtâwak êhihtâcik
ê-ihtâcik
Full paradigm →
Independent Conjunct
1s nitihtân êhihtâyân
ê-ihtâyân
2s kitihtân êhihtâyan
ê-ihtâyan
1p exclusive nitihtânân ê-ihtâyâhk
êhihtâyâhk
1p inclusive kitihtânânaw
kitihtânaw
ê-ihtâyahk
êhihtâyahk
2p kitihtânâwâw êhihtâyêk
ê-ihtâyêk
3s ihtâw ê-ihtât
êhihtât
3p ihtâwak êhihtâcik
ê-ihtâcik
Full paradigm →

ihtâw (Verb, VAI)

Independent Conjunct
1s nitihtân êhihtâyân
ê-ihtâyân
2s kitihtân êhihtâyan
ê-ihtâyan
1p exclusive nitihtânân ê-ihtâyâhk
êhihtâyâhk
1p inclusive kitihtânânaw
kitihtânaw
ê-ihtâyahk
êhihtâyahk
2p kitihtânâwâw êhihtâyêk
ê-ihtâyêk
3s ihtâw ê-ihtât
êhihtât
3p ihtâwak êhihtâcik
ê-ihtâcik
Full paradigm →
Independent Conjunct
1s nitihtân êhihtâyân
ê-ihtâyân
2s kitihtân êhihtâyan
ê-ihtâyan
1p exclusive nitihtânân ê-ihtâyâhk
êhihtâyâhk
1p inclusive kitihtânânaw
kitihtânaw
ê-ihtâyahk
êhihtâyahk
2p kitihtânâwâw êhihtâyêk
ê-ihtâyêk
3s ihtâw ê-ihtât
êhihtât
3p ihtâwak êhihtâcik
ê-ihtâcik
Full paradigm →
napaki-âsê-ihtâk
  • ← √ihtâ- + PV/napaki + PV/ase + Verb + Animate Intransitive + Imperative + Immediate + Actor: 2nd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →

napakâsiht Singular
napakâsiht
napakâsiht Plural
napakâsihtak
napakâsiht (Singular) Obviative
napakâsihta
napakâsiht Locative
napakâsihtihk
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 1s
ninapakâsihtim
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 2s
kinapakâsihtim
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 3s
onapakâsihtima
Full paradigm →

napakâsiht (Noun, NA-1)

napakâsiht Singular
napakâsiht
napakâsiht Plural
napakâsihtak
napakâsiht (Singular) Obviative
napakâsihta
napakâsiht Locative
napakâsihtihk
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 1s
ninapakâsihtim
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 2s
kinapakâsihtim
napakâsiht (Singular) Possessor: 3s
onapakâsihtima
Full paradigm →
napakâsihtak

More information about this word

ihtâw
  • ← PV/napaki + PV/ase + Verb + Animate Intransitive + Imperative + Immediate + Actor: 2nd Person Plural
  • masinahikêwina →
napakâsiht
napakâsihtak